Easter Egg Hunt 2013

Join KikayMommySha’s 1st Blogversary Giveaway!

Sounds like a late post, right? Well actually, it’s not. Late lang talaga yung Easter event, but it’s better than never, ayt? Cyler’s godfather, Biboy invited us to join their company’s Easter Egg Hunt last Sunday, April 6. And since I don’t have any order and Cj don’t have work so walang keme-keme gorabels agad kami! It’s Cyler’s 1st ever Easter event, so Mommy and Daddy was sooooo excited about it! Mas excited pa kami sa bagets as usual! Cyler didn’t know where we’re going but he’s always giddy and excited every time he rides the car, he’s very outgoing like his parents. His face never fail to lighten up every time we go out. Talaga namang certified lakwatsero ang bagets! Oh well, san pa ba magmamana noh? Hehe

The event was held at Philippine Army Clubhouse in Mckinley, The Fort. The decor was such an eye-candy especially the balloons! Kaya naman hindi pa nag-start ung program naubos na lahat ng decor ng mga kiddos! LOL! The place was a bit hot maybe because of the number of attendees.

They’ve got Jollibee as the party host, so as expected Jollibee mascot was there too. They also prepared lots of prizes and giveaways for the kiddos. They also prepared some balloon twisting, coloring, and face painting. They also had puppet show which is annoying by the way, even the kids got bored watching it. And also the kids, yaya’s, and other parents started getting the eggs even though the host is not giving yet the go signal to start egg hunting. So ang ending wala kaming nakuha! Hahaha! Better luck next time, sweetie!

They also prepared sweets buffet and food stall for kids and kids at heart so that we can have some snack while the program is on-going. And they had buffet for the grown ups and Jollibee food for the kiddos.

Cyler enjoyed coloring, too bad the coloring contest was ended already when we arrived. He enjoyed it a lot to the point wherein he doesn’t want to leave that table anymore.

Oh and here’s what I wore that day. Segue segue din pag may time! LOL


Pa-girl ako that day!

And here’s my boys!

One of the things he enjoyed the most? Playing and running inside the venue! That’s he’s forte! It seems like there was a riot inside the venue, all kids we’re running all around while we, the guardians are so busy chasing them! Even the party committee weren’t able to control the crowd. Haha! T’was a pretty mess! And another memorable experience for my toddler. Making memories as a family is what we enjoyed the most. 🙂

Thanks again, Ninong Biboy for inviting us! 🙂

Advertisements

2 thoughts on “Easter Egg Hunt 2013

Please share your thoughts, I'd love to hear from you!

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s